光興國際

100G-SR4
Product
Description

The QTK-M3-5D13K-IE 100G-SR4 is an optical transceiver module with Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable 28 (QSFP28) form-factor is of high performance in bi-directional signal transmission and aggregate 100Gbps bandwidth, which design to support Ethernet 100G-SR4/CAUI-4 and HPC of InfiniBand EDR standard.
 
Compared with the conventional copper-based direct attach cables (DACs), the optical fiber with pluggable MPO connector enables the ease of complicated data center cabling deployment by the longer, lighter, and bendable characteristics. The optical transceiver module utilizes high-performance 850-nm GaAs VCSELs and PIN PDs with superior integration in signal integrity and optical sub-assembly, whose bit-error-rate is better than 10-15 for reliable packet communication within data center.
  • QTK-M3-5D13K-IE (100G SR4) QSFP28 Transceiver (白底)_350x185_2020_0727
  • Using standard 12/8 land optical fiber with MPO pluggable optical connector
  • Hot pluggable interface
  • Compliant with 100G Ethernet IEEE 802.3bm 100G BASE-SR4 standards
  • Designed to meet MSA of SFF-8665 (QSFP28 Solution) Revision 1.8
  • Operation Temperature: 0℃ ~ 70℃
  • Distance: 70m @ OM3 or 100m @ OM4
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Low power consumption: typical 1.8W / maximum 2.5W
  • RoHS Compliant
  • 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet links
  • InfiniBand EDR, FDR and QDR
  • HPC Interconnects
  • Proprietary Interconnections

Part Number Operating Temperature
QTK-M3-5D13K-IE 0℃ ~ 70℃


** Please feel free to contact info@opto-media.com if any other requirements.