光興國際

100G-LR4
Product
Description

The QTK-S1-4103K-I is a 1310 nm DFB based QSFP28 transceiver. It is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 9/125μm single-mode optical fiber (SMF) and support up to 10km transmission. The module has a duplex LC optical interface and all mechanical characteristics are compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.
  • QT0-S1-4103K-IE (40G LR4) QSFP+ Transceiver (白底)_350x277_2020_0727
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Operation Temperature: 0℃ ~ 70℃
  • 1310nm wavelength DFB transmitter and PIN Photo-Detector receiver
  • Maximum link length of 10km via Single Mode Fiber
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Power consumption <1W
  • Bail de-latch for easy removal from cage
  • With Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  • RoHS Compliant
  • 100GBASE-LR4
  • Ethernet link
  • High-speed storage area networks
  • High-performance Computing Clusters

Part Number Operating Temperature
QTK-S1-4103K-I 0℃ ~ 70℃


** Please feel free to contact info@opto-media.com if any other requirements.